Staff

Administration

Cyndi Stevens Executive Director [email protected]
Carol Maltais Assistant Executive Director [email protected]
Cody Dame Accounting Clerk [email protected]
Shelley Poole Administrative Assistant/Office Manager [email protected]
Roxanne Taylor Reception Support/Maintenance [email protected]

Family & Health & Support Services

Jackie Wells Family & Health Services Manager [email protected]
Brendon Gibson Mental Health & Addictions Counselor [email protected]
Darlene Leonew Brighter Futures Coordinator/Elder & Cultural Support [email protected]
Selean Kitchen Family Support Worker [email protected]
Amber Flaro Early Childhood Development Outreach Liaison Worker
Antonia Peters Early Childhood Development Outreach Liaison Worker [email protected]
Christine Milligan Family Support Worker [email protected]

COVID Support Team

Cole Stevens Emergency Support Services
Diane Metuq Daycare Janitorial
Helen Smith COVID Food Services
Winnie Spencer COVID Food Services

Legal Advocacy Program

Trudy Wale Family Law Advocate [email protected]
Steve Muise Outreach Legal Advocate [email protected]

Employment & Training Programs

Vacant Employment & Training Program Coordinator
Michelle Hnennyj Training Advocate & Support
Chantal Lalonde Employment & Training Coach

Youth Programs

Brook Evans Program Support/Youth Worker
Chantal Lalonde Program Support/Youth Worker
Bailee Atleo Program Support/Youth Worker
Alvina Desjarlais Program Support/Youth Worker

Childcare Center

Maggie King Infant/Toddler Educator & Childcare Centre Manager [email protected]
Tracy Peter Early Childhood Educator
Shelby Mellaart Early Childhood Educator/ Childcare Centre Assistant Manager
Iris Batsch Early Childhood Educator Assistant [email protected]
Ryan George ECE Assistant/Language Assistant
Alexea Haberland Early Childhood Educator
Julia lucas Language Nest Elder/Speaker & Steps to Success Elder
Patty Frank Language Nest Speaker & Elder
Cole Stevens Childcare Centre - Driver & Facilities Supervisor